EVI SFP 10GBASE-LR Single Mode LC Connector 1310nm

EVI SFP 10GBASE-LR Single Mode LC Connector 1310nm

Tsh 350,000 Tsh 370,000

• EVI SFP Module. 10GBASE-LR

• Single mode

• LC Connector

• 1310nm

• Upto 10km transmission distance

10GBASE Duplex LC 10G 1270nm~1610nm 30km CWDM SFP+ Transceiver. 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s. Digital diagnostics are available via I2C interface as specified in the SFP+ MSA. It’s widely used with CWDM Mux Demux together.

Features:

• Hot Pluggable SFP

• Uncooled 1270nm~1450nm DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector

​• 1470nm-1610nm DFB Transmitter and PIN Receiver

• Distance up to 30km

• Duplex LC connector

• Power Dissipation<1W

• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

• Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA, SFF-8432 MSA, SFF-8472 MSA

• Operating temperature: 0-70 Temp

Applications:

• 10G Ethernet

• 10GBASE at 10.3125Gbps

• 10G Fiber Channels

• SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

• Other Optical Links

Specification:

• Data transfer rate: 10G

• Wavelength: 1470nm

• Distance: 30km

• Connector: Duplex LC

• DOM: Support

• Fiber Type: SMF

• Operating temperature: 0-70

Weight 0.04 kg
Dimensions 5.59 × 1.52 × 1.27 cm
CE RoHS

Compliant

Warranty

3 Years

Save More

Keep more of your money.With our efficient online operation our savings become your savings

Free Same Day Delivery

Spend over 100,000/- with us and qualify for free delivery in Dar Es Salaam. Standard delivery is just 5,000/-*

100% Warranty Goods

Unlike other online retailers we chose our suppliers carefully ensuring genuine goods backed by genuine warranties

7 Day Return

Something faulty with your product? No problem. We will arrange for an easy pick up and refund of your order within 7 days*.

Shop with complete peace of mind.

*Only available for products delivered in Dar es Salaam

Message Us on WhatsApp