HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver

HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC SFP Transceiver

Tsh 240,000 Tsh 260,000

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

  • 1 LC 1000Base-SX port, Duplex: full only
  • Connectivity: Media 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber/50/125 multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications

Connectivity
Cabling distance (maximum): 2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth), 2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)

Ports
1 LC 1000Base-SX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX), Duplex: full only

Save More

Keep more of your money.With our efficient online operation our savings become your savings

Free Same Day Delivery

Spend over 100,000/- with us and qualify for free delivery in Dar Es Salaam. Standard delivery is just 5,000/-*

100% Warranty Goods

Unlike other online retailers we chose our suppliers carefully ensuring genuine goods backed by genuine warranties

7 Day Return

Something faulty with your product? No problem. We will arrange for an easy pick up and refund of your order within 7 days*.

Shop with complete peace of mind.

*Only available for products delivered in Dar es Salaam