EVI SFP 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode LC Connector

EVI SFP 1000BASE-SX Multi Mode LC Connector

Tsh 100,000 Tsh 110,000

• Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC multi-mode

• Form Factor: Plug-in module

• Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX

• Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

• Data Link Protocol: GigE

• Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft

SKU: ESFA-SX-D Category: Tags: Brand:

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed.

The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications:

• Application/Usage: Data Networking

• Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

• Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

• Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm

• Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

• Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

• Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

• Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Compatibility:

Multisource Agreement Compliant, Catalyst Express 500, Catalyst Express 520, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2950 Series, Catalyst 2970 series, Catalyst 3550 Series, Catalyst 3560-E Series, Catalyst 3560-X Series, Catalyst 3750 series, Catalyst 3750-E Series, Catalyst 3750-X Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Catalyst 4500 series, Catalyst 4900 Series, Catalyst 6500 series, Catalyst 2350 Series, Catalyst 2360 Series, Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches, Nexus 7000 Series, uBR7200 Series, 7300 Series Router, 7600 Series Router, uBR10000 Series Router, MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers.

Weight 0.075 kg
Dimensions 5.66 × 1.34 × 0.85 cm

Save More

Keep more of your money.With our efficient online operation our savings become your savings

Free Same Day Delivery

Spend over 100,000/- with us and qualify for free delivery in Dar Es Salaam. Standard delivery is just 5,000/-*

100% Warranty Goods

Unlike other online retailers we chose our suppliers carefully ensuring genuine goods backed by genuine warranties

7 Day Return

Something faulty with your product? No problem. We will arrange for an easy pick up and refund of your order within 7 days*.

Shop with complete peace of mind.

*Only available for products delivered in Dar es Salaam

Message Us on WhatsApp