EVI LC/UPC LC/UPC SM DX OS2 9/125UM 2m Patch Cord

EVI LC/UPC LC/UPC SM DX OS2 9/125UM 2m Patch Cord

Tsh 20,000 Tsh 30,000

• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

• Good Durability

• Good exchangeability

SKU: EPCAL2L22MDX02 Category: Tags: Brand:

The 9/125um single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

Features:

• Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

• Good Durability

• Good exchangeability

• High temperature stability

• Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

• Compact design

• IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

Applications:

• CATV / Metro

• Active device termination

• Telecommunication networks

• Local Area Networks (LANs)

• Data processing networks

• Test equipment

• Premise installations

• Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Specifications:

• Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB

• Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)

• Repeatability: ≦0.1

• Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

• Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB

• Tensile Strength : >10kg

• Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃

Color

Yellow

Length

2m

Save More

Keep more of your money.With our efficient online operation our savings become your savings

Free Same Day Delivery

Spend over 100,000/- with us and qualify for free delivery in Dar Es Salaam. Standard delivery is just 5,000/-*

100% Warranty Goods

Unlike other online retailers we chose our suppliers carefully ensuring genuine goods backed by genuine warranties

7 Day Return

Something faulty with your product? No problem. We will arrange for an easy pick up and refund of your order within 7 days*.

Shop with complete peace of mind.

*Only available for products delivered in Dar es Salaam